USS Guide (MSO-447)

( One Who Leads or Directs Another )


Ships Roster 1963

Officers

Barry Thomas J. LT - XO - (Jan. - ?)
Doyle John E. ENS - 1st LT/Deck/MW/Gunnery - (Jan-Feb ?)
Feldman David R. ENS - ENGR - (Jan - ?)
Gage Paul R. LT(jg) - 1st LT/Deck/MW/Gunnery - (Jan-Feb ?)
Jefferies Henry C. LT(jg) - OPS - (Jan - Sep)
Moriarity Norbert L. LCDR (as of Oct 1) - CO - (Jan- ?)
Pennell Donn F. LT - CO or XO relief? (After Oct)
Rees David H. Jr. ENS - OPS - (Sep - ?)

 

Enlisted

Alliman Gary C. SN Lindsey James E. FN
Anderson Norman L. RD1 Lobdell Robert L. BT2
Atilano Ernes D. SK2 Lombas Larry W. SN
Barkey Russell L. ICFN Marshall Thomas J. FA
Barnes Ronald E. BM3 McAllister Donald G. EMFA
Bradley George A. EM1 McCoy Bernell P. BM1
Bradshaw Edwin F. EMC McCray Denzil A. SA
Buford Billy E. SM2 McKinnon Douglas CS3
Buzzell Edward E. ETR3 McNeely Robert M. EM2
Cessac Jeffery P. SN McWilliams Louis J. ENCA
Child Stephen E. RDSN Mercer Daniel R. RM3
Clemons Leslie W. YN2 Mortel Simpli YN2
Conrad John H. HM2 Nagle Ronald R. SN
Cruz Ricardo A. TN Neibauer Howard F. DC2
Darnold John C. SM2 Neidigh Larry RM3
Diamonon Carlos L. TN Newman Donald F. SOG2
Dobbs Victor L. SN Nomura Shinichi EMFN
Doizer Charles S. GMG2 Ohlms Richard C. EMFN
Dwyer James P. RM2 Olson Dennis G. RM3
Ferguson James A. EN2 Ortega Larry G. GMG2
Fetherston Leslie EN1 Osborn John W. SA
Fisher Lawrence S. SN Owen Grady G. EN2
Fortune Robert F. FA Patten Martin T. SA
Fuhs David M. QM2 Pazzaglia Frank M. BM2
Garland James B. IC3 Perkins Thomas RMSN
Garrison Charles E. BT2 Rayden John W. SFP3
Gauthier Thomas A. IC3 Replogle William SN
Genton William E. RM3 Reum Donald S. RD2
Gimay Adriano D. TN Richardson William EN3
Goss Oscar H. SN Runyon William T. HM1
Grady William D. GMG2 Sanders Charles R. SN
Green Willie DC1 Sands Ronald W. EN2
Hassler Duane R. FN Schultz James L. SN
Hastings Hubert H. EN3 Schutz James L. YN3
Hayden John W. SFP3 Sims Robert H. FA
Hill Donald L. SN Smits David H. RD3
Hines George C. SK2 Stafford Peter L. ETN2
Hope Alfred G. RDSN Stevens Gary R. RM3
Jenkins Smith Jr. FN Taylor Charles RM3
Jennings William FN Traywick Don C. RD3
Jochim Frank E. SA Treat Lonnie J. EN3
Johansen Keith R. BM2 Turney Wayne A. ENFN
Joiner Harold W. SN Varnes Robert L. CS3
Jones John E. FN Vonphilip Ralp E. ETR3
Jones Estes I. CSCA Wallace Thomas C. SOG2
Kittrell Charles R. RM2 Wheatley Gerald L. EM2
Kohlwey Larry W. EN3 Whitten Melvin W. EM1
Kopis Thomas L. SA Wiley Oscar E. RM1
Kriedmann Arthur B. FN Willoughby John L. YN2
Kuhn David SOG3 Wolf Arden W. CS2
Kupec John M. CS1 Wood William H. ETSN
Land Clarence H. EN1 Zandarski Richard D. SFP2
Leonard Gerald D. ENC      
Lindsey Wendell D. EN2
setstats

 

Home