USS Guide (MSO-447)

( One Who Leads or Directs Another )


Ships Roster 1968-1970

Note: There may be inaccuracies due to the quality of the microfilm copied from and may not be complete.

OFFICERS

Adcook Edward R. LTJG
Catey Dennis P. LT
Fiori Joseph C. LTJG
Hogan Steven J. LTJG
Leonard Michael T. LTJG
Meyer L.W. LT
Murphy Timothy A. LTJG
Nordhaus Donald A. ENS
Pyle James N. LTJG
Rodwell Keith E. LTJG
Shaff Terry E. ENS
Sirrine John M. ENS
Smallwood Frederick K. LT
Thornburg Roy E. LTJG
Williamson Mark B. LCDR
Wood Clarence W. LCDR

 

ENLISTED

Albertson James  BM3 Lanham Michael M. SN
Arbogast Charles K. Lanham Malcolm A. SN
Ballesteros Ronald M. Lindquist Richard EN3
Barnes W.B. EMC Locquiao Romeo P. TN
Barnett Jon H. ET1 Lontoc Angel B. CS3
Barrett Sheldon K. SM2 Lorey Roger RD3
Barton William Jr. STG3 Low Charles W. DC1
Batchelor Ralph FA Mahoney Carl L. SA
Beck John SM3 Martel Darrel J. SA
Berry Thomas F. EMC Martin Harry A. SM3
Bethel Russel K. SM2 Maxwell James P. RM2
Bethurum Wayne A. RD2 McClain David R. BM3
Binder Ernst M. FN McCloud James E. SN
Bird Warren D. EN3 McCumber Gary A. DC1
Blessing Thaddeus B. BM3 McDonald Robert F. BM3
Boccuti Frank P. FN McGregor George J. STC
Borne Herbert C. RM2 McGrew Keith  SN
Bost Kenneth R. EN3 Mctyre Monte W. FN
Bowery Robert D. FA Meenan Timothy J. IC2
Brown Terry A. CSSN Messer Delmar C. CS2
Brown Rodger E. EN2 Midura Charles L. CSSN
Carlson Roger A. DC3 Montecino David V. CS3
Carroll Robert R. SN Moore Melvin B. RM3
Cartmell Thomas FN Moore John D.
Carver Frank A. BM2 Moran Steven R. EM3
Cayton Mayorico T. TN Mosier Frederick J. EM1
Conley Howard R. HM1 Murray Earl S. STG2
Conner Jerry F. FA Negrette George G. BM3
Cook Michael J. DC3 Newman Christopher SA
Coursey Gary RD3 Nowtecing David V. CS3
Cramer Thomas E. IC1 Nyquist David A. SN
Cross John L. Paggett Clifford A. YN3
Crouse David A. CS2 Patterson J.E. DC1
Cummins Robert C. EMFA Paulino Jaime D. SK
Dahlgren Michael E. SN Peterson Edward D. FN
Dasca Cesar B. EN2 Phegley Theodore R. BM3
Del Favero Thomas F. SKSN Phillips Randolph A. EM!
Dellape Patrick FN Power Charles F. RD1
Dempsey Paul E. Prater Robert C. EN3
Deveries Ernest RMSA Prenger Paul R. ETN1
Devine Larry A. EM1 Putney Gary E. SA
Dixon William STG2 Quimby Charles B. SN
Donnelly Kenneth M EM3 Rainwater Loy K. BMC
Donnelly Michael J. BM2 Ray James N. CSSN
Dupell Lawrence R. SK1 Recker Verne F. RM3
Early Richard D. ETRSA Reed Donald V. SA
Eldridge Richard W. Jr. ENCS Rexford Michael R. RD1
Elliott Bruce C. SK3 Rigford Lloyd Jr. EM3
Elliott Douglas J. PN Rinehart Gary R. IC3
Emerson Alan C. ET1 Robertson Jimmy W.
Engelhart Richard E. RM3 Rodrigues David C SN
Ennen Thomas J. BM3 Rodriguez Jesus J. SN
Epperson Earl A. EM2 Roetcisoender JOHN P. SN
Farfan Jose A. EN3 Roper Frank L. CS2
Farmer Jackie D. SMSN Ross  Richard GMGSA
Fields Edward "G" BM3 Ruck Carl T. FN
Fields Edward G. BM3 Ruel Richard P.
Fitzgerald E dward A. Jr. YN2 Salazar Ernesto R. EN3
Flanders Alan F. STG3 Salcedo Edward R. TN
Fletcher James F. RM3 Samartino Steve J. GMG3
Folk James Jr. HM1 Sienkowski Michael A. RD3
Foy Jack R. EN2 Silvestri George R. FA
Frazier Glenn H. FN Skaggs Edgar V. FN
French Richard EM3 Skinner Dennis L. SA
Fretwell Kenneth D. BM3 Slaton Loyd R. SN
Fuhrer Leo W. RD# Smalley Larry G. EN1
Gentry Robert A. SN Smart Dennis A. SFP3
Gilliam Robert R. BM3 Smeltsley William RM3
Giroux Raymond M. SA Smith Daniel RM2
Goetz Michael J. Jr. RM2 Snider Wayne SMSN
Goldman Richard G. EM3 Soriano Gregorio A. Jr. TN
Gonzales Reynaldo TN Staner Milan BMC
Gralla Morten B. FA Stoner James R. SN
Grodecki Richard EN2 Stovall Leonard A. ETN3
Gurley Grady RD3 Swanson Brian L. HM1
Gurrero Melencio C. EN1 Tallungan Virgilio TN
Hahn Jerry W. ETR3 Tate James D. GMG3
Hammond William K. EN2 Thayer Edward J. SM3
Hancock Michael D. EM2 Thomas David c. EM2
Harris John A. Tobiasson Evan S. SFP3
Haught Paul B. Tranby Harvey N. EM3
Hayes Thomas F. GMGSN Turner Jerry M. Jr. ETN3
Hebert Robert M. Jr. SA Vallem Robert J.
Herb James D. RD3 Van Datta Ronald L.
Hguyen Van Duyen Vetter Raymond R.. SMSN
Hipolito Bonifacio J. SD2 Villegas Albert L. FA
Hodge James H. Jr. SA Wachtler Robert R.
Hoffman John. SFP3 Wade Barry L. SN
Hohman Richard T. SN Wells Winston H. EM1
Hude Bernhard EN3 Werkheiser Lynn A. EN2
Keeler Ernest A. SM2 Wheeler Wayne F. SN
Kennedy Richard F. EN2 Whitsett Mark I.
Kiner Henry R. ETN2 Wilbur Bill R. STG3
King Lyle J. SN Wilhite Jimmy D. SN
Kirschenhelter Gerald F. SK3 Williams Austin Jr. SN
Klein Robert A. SKSA Williams Willie H.
Knox Keith C. EN1 Wilson Ralph W. ST1
Kochan Gary V. SFP3 Wimmer Ned R. Jr. EN2
Kojetin Ronald G. CS2 Woolfork Norman
Kucinski John T. Worley Lawrence R. SA
Kuykendall Alan L. EN3 Zelnik Richard G. DC1
Lane Rembert J. Jr. RM2 Zolla Felix W. BM3

 

HOME